Removing all breakpoints in a project.

Questions related to the Responsive Web Design tools of WYSIWYG Web Builder.
Forum rules
PLEASE READ THE FORUM RULES BEFORE YOU POST:
viewtopic.php?f=12&t=1901

MUST READ:
http://www.wysiwygwebbuilder.com/respon ... esign.html
Please read this first before posting any questions! Also check out the example project to get an idea how the RWD concept works.

Responsive Web Design FAQ:
http://wysiwygwebbuilder.com/forum/view ... 10&t=63817
Post Reply
mygis
 
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Mon Mar 18, 2013 5:05 am
Location: Malaysia
Contact:

Removing all breakpoints in a project.

Post by mygis » Mon Jul 27, 2020 11:54 pm

Hi,
May I know how can we remove all the breakpoints in a project?
I edited breakpoints to resize a specific one from 368 to 380. I applied the breakpoint on all the pages; I ended up with pages having 2 breakpoints one at 368 and another at 380. It is time consuming to remove them all one by one.

Thank you.

User avatar
Pablo
 
Posts: 21525
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2006 12:00 pm
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Removing all breakpoints in a project.

Post by Pablo » Tue Jul 28, 2020 6:34 am

You can use 'Manage breakpoints' to remove breakpoints.

mygis
 
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Mon Mar 18, 2013 5:05 am
Location: Malaysia
Contact:

Re: Removing all breakpoints in a project.

Post by mygis » Thu Aug 06, 2020 9:54 am

Sorry, I meant to remove all the breakpoints in all the pages at the same time. Not only in one page.

User avatar
Pablo
 
Posts: 21525
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2006 12:00 pm
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Removing all breakpoints in a project.

Post by Pablo » Thu Aug 06, 2020 10:12 am

There is no option to remove all breakpoints from all pages at the same time.

mygis
 
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Mon Mar 18, 2013 5:05 am
Location: Malaysia
Contact:

Re: Removing all breakpoints in a project.

Post by mygis » Thu Aug 06, 2020 10:22 am

Thanks Pablo. I will propose that as an enhancement for future releases.

Post Reply